Streamside Native Plants
Plant Availability List


Evergreens Trees

Evergreen Shrubs

Deciduous Trees

Deciduous Shrubs

Ground Covers
 


Vines

Ferns

Perennials

Wetland Plants

Shore Plants
 

Go to bottom


Dear Wholesale Customers - please email us for an updated price-list at
orderdesk@streamsidenativeplants.com


Repellents

 

Plantskydd  Deer / Elk and Rabbit Repellent

Available -Sold by the Kg


 
 

Evergreen Trees

Botanical Name

Common Name

1-gal

2-gal

5-gal

7-gal

Abies grandis

Grand Fir 



3 gal

 

Arbutus menziesii

Arbutus 

 

 

 

 

Chamaecyparis nootkatensis

Yellow Cedar 

 


3 gal late fall 

 

Picea sitchensis 

Sitka Spruce 


 


 

Pinus contorta v.contorta

Shore Pine 

 

 

Pinus monticola

White Pine

 

 

3 gal

 

Pseudotsuga menziesii

Douglas Fir 


 

 


Taxus brevifolia 

Western Yew 

 



 

Thuja plicata

Western Red Cedar 





Tsuga heterophylla 

Western Hemlock 




Tsuga mertensiana 

 Mountain Hemlock 




Go to top
 

Evergreen Shrubs

Botanical Name

Common Name

10cm

1-gal

2-gal

Andromeda polifolia

Bog Rosemary 

sold out

 

 

Arctostaphylos uva-ursi

Kinnikinnick 




Gaultheria shallon

Salal 



 

Kalmia polifolia

Western Bog Laurel 


sold out

 

Ledum groelandicum

Labrador Tea 

 

sold out

 

Lonicera hispidula

Hairy Honeysuckle 

 

sold out

 

Mahonia aquifolium 

Tall Oregon Grape 

 



Mahonia nervosa 

Dull Oregon Grape 

 

 


Myrica californica

California Wax Myrtle

 



Rhododendron macrophyllum

Pacific Rhododendron 

 


Vaccinium ovatum 

Evergreen Huckleberry 

 


Vaccinium vitis-idaea

Lingonberry

 

 

 

  Go to top

 

Deciduous Trees

Botanical Name

Common Name

1-gal

2-gal

5-gal

7-gal

Acer circinatum

Vine Maple



Acer glabrum

Douglas Maple 




 

Acer macrophyllum 

Bigleaf Maple 


 

Alnus rubra 

Red Alder 



 

Conus nuttallii

Pacific Dogwood 

sold out

 

 

 

Corylus cornuta

Beaked Hazelnut 

Crataegus douglasii 

Black Hawthorn 


Malus fusca

Pacific Crab Apple

Populus tremuloides var.vancouveriana

Trembling Aspen




 

Populus trichocarpa 

Black Cottonwood 


 

 

Quercus garryana

Garry Oak


sold out
Go to top
 
 

Deciduous Shrubs

Botanical Name

Common Name

1-gal

2-gal

5-gal

Amelanchier alnifolia

Saskatoon 

 


3 gal

Cornus  sericea

Red Osier Dogwood 



Holodiscus discolor 

Ocean Spray 

 


 

Lonicera involucrata

Black Twinberry 



Menziesia ferruginea

False Azalea 

 sold out

 

 

Myrica gale 

Sweet Gale 

 

 

 

Oemleria cerasiformis

Indian Plum 

 



Oplopanax horridus

Devil's Club 

 


 

Philadelphus lewisii 'Gordianus'

Mock Orange (Coastal) 

 



Physocarpus capitatus 

Pacific Ninebark 

 



Ribes bracteosum

Stink Currant 

 

 

 

Ribes sanguineum 

Red Flowering Currant 

   

  


Rosa gymnocarpa

Baldhip Rose 

 


 

Rosa nutkana 

Nootka Rose 

 


 

 Rosa pisocarpa
 Cluster Rose

Rubus parviflorus

Thimbleberry 

 


 

Rubus spectabilis

Salmonberry 

 


 

Salix hookeriana

Hooker's Willow 

 


 

Salix lucida (lasiandra)

Pacific Willow 

 

 

 

Salix scouleriana 

Scouler's Willow 

 


 

Salix sitchensis 

Sitka Willow 

 

 

 

Sambucus cerulea

Blue Elderberry 

 

Sambucus racemosa

Red Elderberry 

 

 

 

Sorbus sitchensis

Sitka Mountain Ash 

 sold out

 

 

Spirea douglasii

Hardhack 

 

 

Symphoricarpos albus

Snowberry 

 

 

 

Vaccinium membranaceum Coastal Black Huckleberry


Vaccinium ovalifolium

Oval-leaved Blueberry 

 

 

Vaccinium parvifolium

Red Huckleberry 


 

 

Viburnum edule 

Highbush Cranberry 



 

Go to top
 
 

Ground Covers

Botanical Name

Common Name

10cm

1-gal

Arctostaphylos uva-ursi 

Kinnikinnick 


Asarum caudatum 

Wild Ginger 

sold out


Cornus canadensis

Creeping Dogwood, Bunchberry

 

Fragaria chiloensis

Coastal Strawberry 


 

Gaultheria shallon 

Salal 



Linnaea borealis

Twinflower 


 

Mahonia nervosa 

Dull Oregon Grape 

 

 

Maianthemum dilatatum 

False Lily-of-the-valley 


 

Oxalis oregana 

Redwood Sorrel 



Vancouveria hexandra

Inside-out Flower 

 

Go to top
 
 

Vines

Botanical Name

Common Name

1-gal

Lonicera ciliosa

Western Trumpet Honeysuckle 


Lonicera hispidula

Hairy Honeysuckle 

sold out

  Go to top
 
 

Ferns

Botanical Name

Common Name

1-gal

2-gal

5-gal

Adiatum pedatum

Maidenhair Fern 

 

 

 

Athyrium filix femina

Lady Fern 

 

 

 

Blechnum spicant 

Deer Fern

 

 

 

Dryopteris expansa

Spiny Wood Fern 

sold out

 

 

Gymnocarpium dryopteris

 Oak Fern

Polypodium glycyrrhiza

Licorice Fern 

 10 cm

 

 

Polystichum munitum

Sword Fern 

 

 

 spring 2023

  Go to top
 
 

Perennials

Botanical Name

Common Name

10cm

1-gal

Achillea millefolium

Yarrow 

 


Achlys triphylla 

Vanilla Leaf 

sold out 

 sold out

Allium cernuum 

Nodding Onion 

 


Anaphalis margaritacea

Pearly Everlasting 

 

 

Antenaria microphylla

Small-leaved Pussytoes 

sold out

 

Antenaria rosea
Rosy Pussytoes
sold out

Aquilegia formosa

Red Columbine 

half-gallon

Armeria maritima

Thrift, Sea Pink

 

Aruncus sylvester 

Goat's Beard 


 

Asarum caudatum

Wild Ginger 

 sold out


Aster douglasii (subspicatus)

Douglas' Aster 

 


Brodiaea hyacinthina

Fool's Onion

spring 2023

 

Camassia leichtlinii 

Great Camas 

 

Camassia quamash 

Common Camas 

 

Campanula rotundifolia 

Harebell 

October

 

Cornus canadensis 

Creeping Dogwood, Bunchberry

 

Dicentra formosa 

Bleeding Heart 

 


Dodecatheon hendersonii 

Broad-leaved Shooting Star 


 

Dodecatheon pulchellum

Few-flowered Shooting Star 

</